Tile, Fireplace

Date

ca. 1750

GUSN

GUSN-34753

Description

Blue painted scene of a dwelling with sailboats and 4-petaled flowers in each corner; against white background

Details

Descriptive Terms

tile
earthenware
ceramic tile
earthenware
ceramic glaze
ceramic tile
Earthenware
Tile, Fireplace

Additional Identification Number

1932.316UUU

Maker

Unknown

Dimensions

5 x 5 x 1/4 (HxWxD) (inches)

Credit Line

Gift from Mr. William P. Dudley

Accession Number

1932.316.47

Related Items

Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.66
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.1
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.2
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.3
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.4
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.5
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.6
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.7
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.8
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.9
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.10
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.11
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.12
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.13
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.14
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.15
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.16
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.17
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.18
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.19
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.20
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.21
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.22
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.23
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.24
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.25
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.26
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.27
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.28
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.29
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.30
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.31
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.32
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.33
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.34
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.35
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.60
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.61
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.37
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.38
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.39
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.40
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.41
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.43
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.44
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.45
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.46
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.48
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.49
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.50
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.51
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.52
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.53
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.54
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.55
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.56
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.57
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.59
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.62
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.63
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.64
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.65
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.67
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.68
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.69
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.70
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.71