Tile, Fireplace

Collection Type

  • Architecture

Date

ca. 1750

GUSN

GUSN-34740

Description

Square, maganese purple glazed tile with man and woman and rooster with hill and classical building in background.

Details

Descriptive Terms

tile
earthenware
ceramic tile
earthenware
ceramic glaze by form
ceramic tile
Earthenware
Tile, Fireplace

Additional Identification Number

1932.316NNNN

Related Items

Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.66
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.1
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.2
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.4
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.5
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.6
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.7
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.8
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.9
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.10
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.11
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.12
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.13
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.14
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.15
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.16
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.17
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.18
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.19
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.20
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.21
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.22
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.23
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.24
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.25
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.26
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.27
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.28
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.29
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.30
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.31
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.32
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.33
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.34
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.35
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.60
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.61
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.37
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.38
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.39
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.40
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.41
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.43
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.44
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.45
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.46
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.47
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.48
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.49
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.50
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.51
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.52
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.53
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.54
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.55
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.56
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.57
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.59
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.62
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.63
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.64
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.3
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.36
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.42
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.58
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.67
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.68
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.69
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.70
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.71

Maker

Unknown

Location of Origin

Holland

Object Type

Building Component

Dimensions

5 x 5 x 1/4 (HxWxD) (inches)

Credit Line

Gift from Mr. William P. Dudley

Accession Number

1932.316.65