Tile

Collection Type

  • Architecture

Date

ca. 1750

GUSN

GUSN-34730

Description

Square blue and white glazed earthenware ceramic tile with central dove on branch.

Details

Descriptive Terms

tile
earthenware
ceramic tile
earthenware
ceramic tile
glaze
Bird
Tile, Fireplace

Additional Identification Number

1932.316II

Related Items

Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.36
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.42
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.58
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.66
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.1
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.2
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.3
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.4
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.5
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.6
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.7
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.8
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.9
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.10
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.11
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.12
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.13
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.14
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.15
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.16
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.17
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.18
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.19
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.20
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.21
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.22
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.23
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.24
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.25
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.26
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.27
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.28
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.29
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.30
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.31
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.33
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.34
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.35
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.37
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.38
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.39
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.40
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.41
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.43
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.44
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.45
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.46
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.47
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.48
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.49
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.50
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.51
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.52
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.53
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.54
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.55
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.56
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.57
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.59
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.60
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.61
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.62
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.63
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.64
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.65
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.67
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.68
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.69
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.70
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.71
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.72
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.73
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.74
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.75
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.76
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.77
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.78
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.79
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.80
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.81
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.82

Maker

Unknown

Object Type

Building Component

Dimensions

5 x 5 x 1/4 (HxWxD) (inches)

Credit Line

Gift from Mr. Willaim P. Dudley

Accession Number

1932.316.32

Places

Probably Delft (South Holland, Netherlands)