Tile, Fireplace

Date

ca. 1750

GUSN

GUSN-34718

Description

a man with a yoke around his neck and two things hanging from it standing in a stream with a town scene in back; bordered by an octagon and desgin; in blue against white background

Details

Descriptive Terms

tile
earthenware
ceramic tile
earthenware
ceramic glaze
ceramic tile
Earthenware
Tile, Fireplace

Additional Identification Number

1932.316BBBB

Related Items

Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.66
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.1
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.2
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.3
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.4
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.5
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.6
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.7
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.8
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.9
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.10
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.11
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.12
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.13
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.14
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.15
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.16
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.17
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.18
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.19
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.20
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.21
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.22
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.23
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.24
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.25
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.26
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.27
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.28
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.29
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.30
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.31
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.32
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.33
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.34
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.35
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.60
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.61
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.37
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.38
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.39
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.40
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.41
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.43
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.44
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.45
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.46
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.47
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.48
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.49
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.50
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.51
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.52
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.53
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.36
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.42
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.55
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.56
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.57
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.59
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.62
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.63
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.64
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.65
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.67
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.68
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.69
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.70
Title Tile Accession Number 1932.316.71

Maker

Unknown

Object Type

Building Component

Dimensions

5 x 5 x 1/4 (HxWxD) (inches)

Credit Line

Gift of Mr. William P. Dudley

Accession Number

1932.316.54