Skip to content

Search Collections

Tile, Fireplace

1932.316.2 (RS102345)

Description

Circles, diamonds and triangles in blue on white tile; patterns make up a flower shape, dartboard, and star shape when like-tiles are aligned.

Details

Maker
unknown
Material
earthenware
paint (coating)
Object type
Building Component
Descriptive terms
ceramic tile
Earthenware
earthenware
paint (coating)
tile
Tile, Fireplace
Dimensions
5 x 5 x 1/4 (HxWxD) (inches)
Accession Number
1932.316.2
GUSN
34766
Related Items
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.66
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.1
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.4
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.6
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.7
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.8
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.9
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.12
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.13
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.14
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.15
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.16
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.17
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.18
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.19
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.20
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.21
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.22
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.23
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.24
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.25
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.26
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.27
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.28
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.29
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.30
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.31
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.32
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.33
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.34
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.35
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.37
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.38
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.39
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.40
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.41
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.43
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.44
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.45
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.46
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.47
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.48
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.49
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.50
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.51
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.52
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.53
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.54
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.55
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.56
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.57
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.59
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.60
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.61
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.62
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.63
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.64
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.65
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.67
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.68
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.69
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.70
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.71
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.3
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.5
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.10
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.11
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.46
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.56
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.58
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.59
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.62
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.71

Comments