Skip to content

Search Collections

Tile, Fireplace

1932.316.35 (RS102348)

Description

Decorative flower with foliage painted in blue against a white background; elaborate

Details

Maker
unknown
Material
ceramic glaze
ceramic tile
earthenware
Object type
Building Component
Descriptive terms
ceramic glaze
ceramic tile
Earthenware
earthenware
tile
Tile, Fireplace
Dimensions
5 x 5 x 1/4 (HxWxD) (inches)
Accession Number
1932.316.35
Credit Line
Gift from Mr. William P. Dudley
GUSN
34739
Related Items
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.36
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.42
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.58
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.66
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.1
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.2
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.3
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.4
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.5
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.6
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.7
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.8
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.9
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.10
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.11
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.12
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.13
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.14
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.15
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.16
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.17
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.18
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.19
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.20
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.21
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.22
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.23
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.24
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.25
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.26
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.27
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.28
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.29
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.30
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.31
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.32
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.33
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.34
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.37
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.38
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.39
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.40
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.41
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.43
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.44
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.45
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.46
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.47
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.48
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.49
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.50
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.51
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.52
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.53
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.54
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.55
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.56
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.57
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.59
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.60
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.61
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.62
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.63
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.64
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.65
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.67
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.68
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.69
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.70
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.71
Title Tile Accession number 1932.316.70

Comments